Estimated value
£175,581
Median £2,787/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £170,000£298,500
Estimated value: £175,581Last sold (Mar 2015): £99,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SP4 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WAVERLEY CLOSE SP4 9LD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £132,500 | 63 | £2,103 | C | 89% |
7 JAY DRIVE SP4 6GR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £227,000 | 55 | £4,127 | C | 81% |
THE CLOISTERS (FLAT 23) LONDON ROAD SP4 7JX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 61 | £1,311 | C | 79% |
6 JERRARD GROVE SP4 6RX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £72,000 | 65 | £1,108 | B | 78% |
BOSCOMBE HEIGHTS (7) BOSCOMBE ROAD SP4 7JH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £151,000 | 60 | £2,517 | D | 78% |
11 HARRINGTON DRIVE SP4 9LB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | C | 77% |
30 ROGER WAY SP4 6GS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | C | 77% |
QUEEN ELEANOR COURT (8) SALISBURY STREET SP4 7FU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 61 | £2,787 | B | 76% |
QUEEN ELEANOR COURT (16) SALISBURY STREET SP4 7FU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 61 | £4,393 | B | 76% |