Estimated value
£264,792
Median £3,894/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £265,000£305,000
Estimated value: £264,792Last sold (Mar 2018): £190,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SP4 8DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LARKHILL ROAD SP4 8DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 91% |
40 GLEBE ROAD SP4 8AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 83% |
53 CORONATION ROAD SP4 8EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | C | 83% |
618C THORNE ROAD SP4 9QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £298,500 | 72 | £4,146 | D | 83% |
21 HARVARD WAY SP4 7XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | C | 82% |
31 MEADS ROAD SP4 8BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 66 | £3,894 | D | 82% |
23 KILFORD CLOSE SP4 7XS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | C | 81% |
50 BULFORD ROAD SP4 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £164,000 | 87 | £1,885 | D | 81% |
19 ROGER WAY SP4 6FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 81% |