HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

6, MARINA CLOSE, SP4 8DD

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,184

Median £4,208/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £340,000£430,000
Estimated value: £307,184Last sold (Apr 2016): £204,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SP4 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 RIDGMOUNT
SP4 8AH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00077£5,584D90%
ROSSIAN RECREATION ROAD
SP4 8HH · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00071£4,718D89%
4 RIDGMOUNT
SP4 8AH · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00067£5,149C86%
1 DOWNLEAZE
SP4 8AB · Detached
Dec 2025£332,00086£3,860D82%
31 MEADS ROAD
SP4 8BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00066£3,894D82%
15 CONISTON CLOSE
SP4 7QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00081£4,198D81%
11 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SP4 6LF · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00080£3,750D81%
BONAVON RECREATION ROAD
SP4 8HH · Detached
Mar 2025£355,00079£4,494D81%
23 BROADFIELD ROAD
SP4 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00085£4,000D80%
12 WYNDHAM LANE
SP4 0BY · Detached
Sept 2025£324,00077£4,208D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address