HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

2, MARINA CLOSE, SP4 8DD

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,156

Median £3,894/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £317,000£430,000
Estimated value: £288,156Last sold (Aug 2019): £230,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SP4 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MEADS ROAD
SP4 8BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00066£3,894D88%
8 COUNTESS ROAD
SP4 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00071£3,380D85%
26 PADDOCK CLOSE
SP4 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£383,00082£4,671D85%
21 RIDGMOUNT
SP4 8AH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00077£5,584D84%
40 GLEBE ROAD
SP4 8AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00080£2,938D83%
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD
SP4 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765C83%
ROSSIAN RECREATION ROAD
SP4 8HH · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00071£4,718D83%
15 BURWOOD CLOSE
SP4 7QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00079£4,013C82%
16 LONGFIELD CLOSE
SP4 8BZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£255,00085£3,000D82%
60 LARKHILL ROAD
SP4 8BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,00077£3,740C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address