Estimated value
£323,426
Median £4,094/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £340,000£430,000
Estimated value: £323,426Last sold (Aug 2014): £208,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SP4 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 RIDGMOUNT SP4 8AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 90% |
ROSSIAN RECREATION ROAD SP4 8HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | D | 89% |
1 DOWNLEAZE SP4 8AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 86 | £3,860 | D | 88% |
9 MARINA CRESCENT SP4 8DA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | D | 87% |
23 BROADFIELD ROAD SP4 6LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 86% |
9 RIDGMOUNT SP4 8AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 85 | £4,094 | E | 84% |
1 LARKHILL ROAD SP4 8DP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
38 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | C | 82% |
28 KICKDOM CLOSE SP4 7XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | C | 82% |