HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

48, MEADS ROAD, SP4 8BE

Semi-detached·114·EPC F
Estimated value
£347,358

Median £3,047/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £360,000£575,000
Estimated value: £347,358Last sold (Aug 2015): £262,500

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SP4 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
IVORS COURT (1) SCHOOL ROAD
SP4 8HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000104£3,702D82%
66 BULFORD ROAD
SP4 8DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000108£2,870C80%
23 HOREFIELD
SP4 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000119£3,067D79%
39 AVONDOWN ROAD
SP4 8ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000119£2,941C79%
1 CHERRY TREE WAY
SP4 7PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000113£2,212E78%
4 LONGFIELD CLOSE
SP4 8BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,000115£2,957D78%
ROSEMARY COTTAGE THE LANE
SP4 0LN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000128£3,047F78%
38 BEECHFIELD
SP4 0HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000109£5,275D77%
184 SALISBURY ROAD
SP4 7HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,000116£3,103E76%
46 BEAULIEU ROAD
SP4 7PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000109£2,936D76%

Dig deeper into this address