Estimated value
£412,776
Median £3,969/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £430,000£467,000
Estimated value: £412,776Last sold (Jul 2022): £410,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SP4 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 WINDSOR ROAD SP4 8AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 106 | £4,292 | C | 91% |
11 POORES ROAD SP4 8HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | D | 86% |
20 RIDGMOUNT SP4 8AH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | D | 84% |
21 RIDGMOUNT SP4 8AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 84% |
14 GLENDALE ROAD SP4 8EP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 108 | £3,981 | D | 84% |
GREENWELLS THE HAM SP4 8HW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £467,000 | 112 | £4,170 | D | 83% |
ARANDA THE AVENUE SP4 0NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 118 | £3,771 | D | 83% |
5 SOUTH MILL CLOSE SP4 7HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | D | 83% |
24 BLUEBELL WAY SP4 8FH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 116 | £2,996 | B | 83% |