Estimated value
£387,692
Median £3,764/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £360,000£445,000
Estimated value: £387,692Last sold (Mar 2002): £130,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SP4 7NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SOUTH MILL CLOSE SP4 7HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | D | 85% |
28 HARAGON DRIVE SP4 7FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 105 | £3,943 | C | 84% |
28 KICKDOM CLOSE SP4 7XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | C | 84% |
31 CONYGER ROAD SP4 7YJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | C | 83% |
22 HOLDERS ROAD SP4 7PP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 98 | £3,673 | D | 83% |
38 WINTERSLOW ROAD SP4 0LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 103 | £2,718 | E | 83% |
14 FOSTERS BUSHES SP4 7SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 100 | £4,000 | C | 81% |
15 PILOTS VIEW SP4 7UB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £328,000 | 91 | £3,604 | C | 80% |
ARANDA THE AVENUE SP4 0NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 118 | £3,771 | D | 80% |