Estimated value
£378,300
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £340,000£389,950
Estimated value: £378,300Last sold (Nov 2022): £325,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SP4 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ARCHERS WAY SP4 7WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £389,950 | 134 | £2,910 | C | 90% |
62 KILFORD CLOSE SP4 7XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 126 | £3,056 | C | 87% |
30 SHEARS DRIVE SP4 7YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | C | 84% |
3A TANNERS FIELD SP4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 91 | £3,549 | C | 83% |
2 HATSCHECK COURT SP4 7UH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £134,000 | 111 | £1,207 | B | 82% |
4 OSMUND WALK SP4 6NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £289,125 | 113 | £2,559 | C | 82% |
52 SHEARS DRIVE SP4 7YA · Terraced | May 2025 | £341,000 | 113 | £3,018 | C | 81% |
24 RUSHWORTH ROW SP4 7YH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £299,000 | 117 | £2,556 | C | 81% |
8 EARLS MANOR COURT SP4 6EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,000 | 116 | £2,259 | D | 81% |