Estimated value
£304,632
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £345,000£430,000
Estimated value: £304,632Last sold (Nov 2016): £325,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SP4 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BEACON CLOSE SP4 7EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 78 | £4,231 | C | 87% |
15 BARNES WALLIS CLOSE SP4 7QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | C | 86% |
4 RIDGMOUNT SP4 8AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 67 | £5,149 | C | 84% |
38 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | C | 84% |
15 BURWOOD CLOSE SP4 7QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 79 | £4,013 | C | 84% |
28 KICKDOM CLOSE SP4 7XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | C | 84% |
18 BEAUCHAMP DRIVE SP4 7TT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £367,500 | 79 | £4,652 | C | 84% |
15 CONISTON CLOSE SP4 7QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 81 | £4,198 | D | 83% |
45 KITCHENER ROAD SP4 7AA · Detached | May 2025 | £362,500 | 87 | £4,167 | C | 82% |