Estimated value
£433,730
Median £3,943/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £430,000£462,500
Estimated value: £433,730Last sold (Oct 2018): £335,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SP4 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MANNOCK FIELD SP4 6SU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 130 | £3,558 | B | 88% |
4 CAMPBELL VALE SP4 6JF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 126 | £3,452 | B | 84% |
24 BLUEBELL WAY SP4 8FH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 116 | £2,996 | B | 84% |
1 SPINGLE CLOSE SP4 7TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 108 | £3,773 | B | 83% |
16 CAMPBELL VALE SP4 6JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | B | 83% |
18 MCCUDDEN DRIVE SP4 6SQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | B | 82% |
24 MANNOCK FIELD SP4 6SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | B | 82% |
28 HARAGON DRIVE SP4 7FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 105 | £3,943 | C | 82% |
31 CONYGER ROAD SP4 7YJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | C | 81% |