Estimated value
£281,034
Median £3,603/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £281,034Last sold (Apr 2018): £269,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SP4 6SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BAZALGETTE LANE SP4 6RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 80 | £1,350 | B | 88% |
93 PARTRIDGE WAY SP4 6PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 87% |
4 LIDDELL GARDENS SP4 6SD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | B | 87% |
19 ROGER WAY SP4 6FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 86% |
89 PARTRIDGE WAY SP4 6PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 85% |
52 PALMER WAY SP4 6RJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £134,000 | 79 | £1,696 | B | 84% |
21 HARVARD WAY SP4 7XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | C | 82% |
24 MANNOCK FIELD SP4 6SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | B | 82% |
11 PHEASANT DRIVE SP4 6GH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | C | 82% |