HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

48, BROADFIELD ROAD, SP4 6LY

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,683

Median £3,631/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£383,000
Estimated value: £337,683Last sold (Feb 2026): £375,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SP4 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MYNARSKI CLOSE
SP4 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00093£3,495C90%
57 CASTLE WELL ROAD
SP4 6FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00080£3,625C88%
3 FIGSBURY ROAD
SP4 6EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00089£2,697C87%
26 PADDOCK CLOSE
SP4 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£383,00082£4,671D87%
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD
SP4 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765C86%
24 MANNOCK FIELD
SP4 6SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00084£3,929B85%
93 PARTRIDGE WAY
SP4 6PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218C85%
24 DUNFORD CLOSE
SP4 7FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00084£3,631C84%
8 MYNARSKI CLOSE
SP4 6RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,00093£3,602C84%
2 BARTON PLACE
SP4 6PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00090£3,722B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address