HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

25, PARKLAND WAY, SP4 0LY

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,808

Median £4,208/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £340,000£430,000
Estimated value: £319,808Last sold (Aug 2021): £355,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SP4 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PARKLAND WAY
SP4 0LY · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00086£4,651D92%
23 BROADFIELD ROAD
SP4 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00085£4,000D86%
12 WYNDHAM LANE
SP4 0BY · Detached
Sept 2025£324,00077£4,208D85%
21 RIDGMOUNT
SP4 8AH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00077£5,584D85%
PENLEE
SP4 0BU · Detached
Aug 2025£265,00081£3,272D85%
ROSSIAN RECREATION ROAD
SP4 8HH · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00071£4,718D84%
1 DOWNLEAZE
SP4 8AB · Detached
Dec 2025£332,00086£3,860D83%
38 SIMMANCE WAY
SP4 7TD · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C82%
4 RIDGMOUNT
SP4 8AH · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00067£5,149C81%
15 CONISTON CLOSE
SP4 7QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00081£4,198D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address