Estimated value
£320,517
Median £3,957/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,500Median £325,000£383,000
Estimated value: £320,517Last sold (Mar 2024): £295,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SP4 0LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WINTERSLOW ROAD SP4 0LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 79 | £4,392 | C | 86% |
8 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 85% |
26 PADDOCK CLOSE SP4 6EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 82 | £4,671 | D | 85% |
23 HOREFIELD SP4 0LE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 119 | £3,067 | D | 84% |
1 AVENUE COTTAGES SP4 0NR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £273,000 | 69 | £3,957 | D | 83% |
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD SP4 7XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 83% |
48 BROADFIELD ROAD SP4 6LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | C | 82% |
1 MYNARSKI CLOSE SP4 6RR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | C | 82% |