Estimated value
£230,519
Median £3,779/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £215,000£368,000
Estimated value: £230,519Last sold (Nov 2022): £187,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near SP3 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 OLD SCHOOL MEWS SP3 4FA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 43 | £3,779 | D | 85% |
CHURCHSIDE (1) CHURCH STREET SP3 6AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 54 | £3,204 | D | 80% |
CHURCHSIDE (2) CHURCH STREET SP3 6AZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | D | 77% |
CHURCHSIDE (5) CHURCH STREET SP3 6AZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £173,600 | 54 | £3,215 | D | 71% |
39 BROOK CLOSE SP3 6PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 62 | £5,565 | D | 70% |
CARRIERS COURT (1) HIGH STREET SP3 4BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 74 | £3,480 | C | 69% |
8 THE BUTTS SP3 4LD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 54 | £3,981 | E | 69% |
CHURCHSIDE (3) CHURCH STREET SP3 6AZ · Flat | Jun 2024 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | D | 67% |
9 THE BUTTS SP3 4LD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £255,000 | 56 | £4,554 | D | 67% |