HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

4, ANGLER ROAD, SP2 9PB

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,008

Median £3,853/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £520,000£650,000
Estimated value: £524,008Last sold (Apr 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP2 9PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9JY · Detached
Aug 2025£475,500142£3,349D84%
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SP2 9FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000123£4,228C83%
34 ROBERTS ROAD
SP2 9BT · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000131£3,626D83%
1 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£421,000131£3,214B83%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C83%
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C83%
22 LOWER STREET
SP2 8EY · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000141£4,468D82%
18 ANGLER ROAD
SP2 9PB · Detached
Jul 2025£420,000109£3,853C81%
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778C81%
29 PAISEY GROVE
SP2 9FF · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000147£3,639B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address