Estimated value
£409,382
Median £3,826/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £420,000£520,000
Estimated value: £409,382Last sold (Oct 2020): £310,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SP2 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SASSOON CLOSE SP2 9LR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | C | 87% |
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE SP2 9FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 123 | £4,228 | C | 86% |
33 WATER DITCHAMPTON SP2 0JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 99 | £4,697 | C | 85% |
24 WAGSTAFF WAY SP2 9BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 84% |
2 FLOYD AVENUE SP2 9FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | B | 84% |
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE SP2 9JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
18 ANGLER ROAD SP2 9PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 109 | £3,853 | C | 84% |
50 MELCHESTER ROAD SP2 9GN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 115 | £3,826 | B | 83% |
8 PEMBROKE ROAD SP2 9DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | D | 83% |