Estimated value
£493,554
Median £3,826/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £480,000£565,000
Estimated value: £493,554Last sold (Dec 2008): £233,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SP2 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SASSOON CLOSE SP2 9LR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | C | 87% |
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE SP2 9FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 123 | £4,228 | C | 86% |
1 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 131 | £3,214 | B | 86% |
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 86% |
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE SP2 9JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
29 PAISEY GROVE SP2 9FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 147 | £3,639 | B | 84% |
50 MELCHESTER ROAD SP2 9GN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 115 | £3,826 | B | 83% |
18 BARROW CLOSE SP2 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 110 | £4,364 | C | 83% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 82% |