Estimated value
£414,596
Median £3,094/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £377,500£540,000
Estimated value: £414,596Last sold (Dec 2023): £560,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SP2 9LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE SP2 9JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
8 HIGHBURY AVENUE SP2 7EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 129 | £2,597 | D | 86% |
4 EMPIRE ROAD SP2 9DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 128 | £3,594 | E | 86% |
71 NORTH STREET SP2 0HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 131 | £2,882 | D | 82% |
24 WAGSTAFF WAY SP2 9BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 81% |
8 ST GREGORYS AVENUE SP2 7JW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 117 | £3,573 | C | 81% |
14 CENTURION CLOSE SP2 9BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 110 | £2,818 | D | 81% |
20 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD SP2 9LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 139 | £3,094 | D | 81% |