HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

6, QUEEN MARY ROAD, SP2 9LD

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,935

Median £4,643/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £235,000£375,000
Estimated value: £208,935Last sold (Oct 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SP2 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 AYRSHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50056£4,777D84%
1 ANGLER ROAD
SP2 9PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00051£4,608C84%
31 QUEEN MARY ROAD
SP2 9LD · Detached
May 2025£277,00054£5,130D76%
7 LUMLEY CLOSE
SP2 9PD · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00042£4,643C75%
35 DEVIZES ROAD
SP2 7AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00050£3,360C74%
1 COLDHARBOUR LANE
SP2 7BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00039£4,744D74%
AVON REACH (7) MIDDLETON ROAD
SP2 7AY · Flat
Feb 2026£187,50040£4,688D73%
100 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00092£4,076D73%
5 ASHLEY ROAD
SP2 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£181,75054£3,366D72%
47 WESTERN WAY
SP2 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,50091£3,379D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address