HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

4, MELCHESTER ROAD, SP2 9GN

Detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£469,308

Median £4,228/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £485,000£585,000
Estimated value: £469,308Last sold (Aug 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP2 9GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MELCHESTER ROAD
SP2 9GN · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000115£3,826B93%
19 MONTAGUE ROAD
SP2 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B85%
23 FINCH CLOSE
SP2 9GR · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000102£4,069B85%
113 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FA · Detached
Sept 2025£418,000113£3,699B85%
17 HAWTHORN WAY
SP2 8FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000124£3,911B85%
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SP2 9FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000123£4,228C83%
1 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£421,000131£3,214B83%
24 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000122£4,795B83%
33 WATER DITCHAMPTON
SP2 0JB · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00099£4,697C82%
20 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000120£4,333B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address