Estimated value
£527,436
Median £3,588/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£421,000Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £527,436Last sold (Feb 2019): £424,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SP2 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 131 | £3,214 | B | 89% |
29 PAISEY GROVE SP2 9FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 147 | £3,639 | B | 87% |
1 COBERLEY DRIVE SP2 9FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 177 | £2,994 | B | 83% |
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | C | 83% |
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 83% |
3 WATERMAN LANE SP2 9FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 177 | £3,023 | B | 83% |
27 EMPIRE ROAD SP2 9DE · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 167 | £3,293 | B | 82% |
15 COBERLEY DRIVE SP2 9FD · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 151 | £3,642 | B | 82% |
1 PAISEY GROVE SP2 9FF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £516,000 | 147 | £3,510 | B | 81% |