HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

27, PAISEY GROVE, SP2 9FF

Semi-detached·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,175

Median £4,189/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £314,175Last sold (Mar 2021): £150,150

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP2 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
279 DEVIZES ROAD
SP2 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00085£4,412B90%
47 GOOD LANE
SP2 9GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50085£3,676B88%
43 IVIE PLACE
SP2 9GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00085£3,529B87%
11 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C87%
7 PAISEY GROVE
SP2 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,00071£4,225B87%
44 MELCHESTER ROAD
SP2 9GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00074£4,189B86%
7 OLIVIER CLOSE
SP2 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00085£1,824C86%
11 SHEPPARD LANE
SP2 9FX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00069£4,493B84%
35 GOOD LANE
SP2 9GH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00069£4,348B84%
28 TOURNAMENT ROAD
SP2 9LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00064£3,984C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address