Estimated value
£171,166
Median £3,721/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £195,000£439,500
Estimated value: £171,166Last sold (Nov 2021): £381,426
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near SP2 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WILTON ROAD SP2 7EE · Other | Jun 2025 | £439,500 | 51 | £8,618 | C | 74% |
9 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE SP2 8QT · Other | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 55 | £5,000 | C | 74% |
10 WHATLEY WAY SP2 9GF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 57 | £3,465 | B | 73% |
1 ANGLER ROAD SP2 9PB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | C | 72% |
34 ALFORD RISE SP2 9FH · Flat | May 2025 | £127,500 | 47 | £2,713 | B | 70% |
7 VOKES WAY SP2 9FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,750 | 59 | £2,470 | B | 70% |
7 LUMLEY CLOSE SP2 9PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 42 | £4,643 | C | 69% |
86 PULLMAN DRIVE SP2 9DN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | C | 69% |
35 DEVIZES ROAD SP2 7AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 50 | £3,360 | C | 68% |
65B WILTON ROAD SP2 7ER · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | C | 68% |