Estimated value
£455,728
Median £4,069/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £485,000£585,000
Estimated value: £455,728Last sold (Jun 2019): £349,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 COBERLEY DRIVE SP2 9FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | B | 87% |
50 MELCHESTER ROAD SP2 9GN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 115 | £3,826 | B | 86% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 85% |
23 FINCH CLOSE SP2 9GR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 102 | £4,069 | B | 85% |
113 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £418,000 | 113 | £3,699 | B | 85% |
17 HAWTHORN WAY SP2 8FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | B | 85% |
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE SP2 9FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 123 | £4,228 | C | 83% |
1 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 131 | £3,214 | B | 83% |
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 83% |
24 OAKLEY ROAD SP2 0FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 122 | £4,795 | B | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address