Estimated value
£560,793
Median £3,527/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £560,793Last sold (Jul 2022): £505,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SP2 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COBERLEY DRIVE SP2 9FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 177 | £2,994 | B | 95% |
3 WATERMAN LANE SP2 9FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 177 | £3,023 | B | 89% |
15 COBERLEY DRIVE SP2 9FD · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 151 | £3,642 | B | 88% |
29 PAISEY GROVE SP2 9FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 147 | £3,639 | B | 87% |
1 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 131 | £3,214 | B | 83% |
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | C | 83% |
27 EMPIRE ROAD SP2 9DE · Detached | May 2025 | £550,000 | 167 | £3,293 | B | 82% |
1 PAISEY GROVE SP2 9FF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £516,000 | 147 | £3,510 | B | 81% |
63 COBERLEY DRIVE SP2 9FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | B | 81% |