HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

40, EMPIRE ROAD, SP2 9DF

Semi-detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£544,140

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £530,000£667,500
Estimated value: £544,140Last sold (Jan 2005): £239,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SP2 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 EMPIRE ROAD
SP2 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000128£3,594E83%
10 WHITBRED ROAD
SP2 9PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£524,000155£3,381D83%
25 RAWLENCE ROAD
SP2 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000168£2,232C82%
72 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000208£2,716C82%
1 COBERLEY DRIVE
SP2 9FD · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000177£2,994B80%
13 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
SP2 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£667,500172£3,881D80%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C80%
3 WATERMAN LANE
SP2 9FN · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000177£3,023B80%
24 WAGSTAFF WAY
SP2 9BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000104£2,981C78%
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address