HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

4, EMPIRE ROAD, SP2 9DF

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£368,896

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £335,000£510,000
Estimated value: £368,896Last sold (Jan 2026): £460,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SP2 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778C84%
14 CENTURION CLOSE
SP2 9BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000110£2,818D84%
13 WESTERN WAY
SP2 9DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000112£3,125D83%
8 HIGHBURY AVENUE
SP2 7EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000129£2,597D83%
100 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00092£4,076D82%
47 WESTERN WAY
SP2 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,50091£3,379D81%
20 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
SP2 7NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000113£4,513D81%
71 NORTH STREET
SP2 0HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,500131£2,882D79%
1 QUEEN STREET
SP2 0AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£298,000142£2,099E79%
174 DEVIZES ROAD
SP2 7LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,500113£2,500D79%

Dig deeper into this address