Estimated value
£366,624
Median £3,216/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £325,000£421,000
Estimated value: £366,624Last sold (Nov 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SP2 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WAGSTAFF WAY SP2 9BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 94% |
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE SP2 9JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
12 SPICER CLOSE SP2 9FG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £312,000 | 97 | £3,216 | B | 86% |
3 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | B | 85% |
279 DEVIZES ROAD SP2 9LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | B | 84% |
133 DOWNTON ROAD SP2 8AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 83% |
1 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 131 | £3,214 | B | 83% |
47 GOOD LANE SP2 9GH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 85 | £3,676 | B | 82% |