HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

35, WAGSTAFF WAY, SP2 9BF

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,480

Median £3,920/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,750Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £270,480Last sold (Sept 2014): £215,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP2 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C90%
28 TOURNAMENT ROAD
SP2 9LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00064£3,984C85%
7 VOKES WAY
SP2 9FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,75059£2,470B85%
25 SUFFOLK ROAD
SP2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C85%
23B STANLEY LITTLE ROAD
SP2 9DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00065£4,308C84%
66 ESSEX SQUARE
SP2 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00063£3,413C84%
44 MELCHESTER ROAD
SP2 9GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00074£4,189B83%
38 HERBERT ROAD
SP2 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333D83%
12 JUBILEE CLOSE
SP2 9HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£294,00075£3,920C83%
7 OLIVIER CLOSE
SP2 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00085£1,824C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address