HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

24, WAGSTAFF WAY, SP2 9BF

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£371,592

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £331,600£418,000
Estimated value: £371,592Last sold (Feb 2026): £310,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SP2 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778C90%
100 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00092£4,076D88%
9A WHITBRED ROAD
SP2 9PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£331,60093£3,566C87%
47 WESTERN WAY
SP2 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,50091£3,379D87%
133 DOWNTON ROAD
SP2 8AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000105£3,619C86%
18 STANLEY LITTLE ROAD
SP2 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00092£3,043D85%
53 WOODSIDE ROAD
SP2 9EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£322,50096£3,359C84%
11 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C84%
67 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£347,00096£3,615B84%
8 ST GREGORYS AVENUE
SP2 7JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,000117£3,573C84%

Dig deeper into this address