HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

2, ANCIENT WAY, SP2 8TE

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£287,268

Median £3,882/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£400,000
Estimated value: £287,268Last sold (Sept 2019): £290,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP2 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SUFFOLK ROAD
SP2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C90%
66 ESSEX SQUARE
SP2 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00063£3,413C89%
21 ANCIENT WAY
SP2 8TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£348,00074£4,703C87%
37 RAVENSCROFT
SP2 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00073£3,767D86%
28 BOUCHERS WAY
SP2 8RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00075£3,400C86%
11 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C85%
32 AYLESWADE ROAD
SP2 8DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00084£4,762C85%
MEADOW GRASS COTTAGE MILTON ROAD
SP2 8AY · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C85%
7 OLIVIER CLOSE
SP2 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00085£1,824C84%
52 BOUCHERS WAY
SP2 8RW · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00076£3,816C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address