Estimated value
£523,680
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £525,000£725,000
Estimated value: £523,680Last sold (Jan 2013): £328,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SP2 8RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 88% |
11 LIME KILN WAY SP2 8RN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 112 | £4,688 | D | 86% |
18 BARROW CLOSE SP2 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 110 | £4,364 | C | 85% |
4 FOLKESTONE ROAD SP2 8JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £607,500 | 121 | £5,021 | E | 84% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 84% |
17 HAWTHORN WAY SP2 8FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | B | 84% |
108 BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH SP2 8DZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 138 | £5,254 | D | 84% |
10 ST EDITHS CLOSE SP2 0LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £429,500 | 102 | £4,211 | D | 83% |
133 DOWNTON ROAD SP2 8AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 82% |