Estimated value
£459,218
Median £3,427/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £382,500£650,000
Estimated value: £459,218Last sold (Oct 2025): £420,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SP2 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 HALFPENNY ROAD SP2 8JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 86% |
14 WELLWORTHY DRIVE SP2 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | C | 84% |
31 HARTINGTON ROAD SP2 7LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 128 | £3,809 | D | 82% |
22 PARSONAGE GREEN SP2 8LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 124 | £3,427 | C | 81% |
67 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 131 | £2,920 | B | 81% |
68 DEVIZES ROAD SP2 7LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 122 | £2,361 | D | 81% |
47 RECTORY ROAD SP2 7SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | D | 80% |
133 DOWNTON ROAD SP2 8AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 79% |
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE SP2 9JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 79% |