HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

131, BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH, SP2 8EA

Detached·148·EPC B
Estimated value
£624,708

Median £4,221/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £624,708Last sold (Jul 1999): £186,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SP2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133A BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH
SP2 8EA · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000139£4,676C88%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C88%
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C88%
19 MONTAGUE ROAD
SP2 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B84%
17 HAWTHORN WAY
SP2 8FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000124£3,911B84%
41 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£297,500148£2,010C84%
1 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£421,000131£3,214B84%
29 PAISEY GROVE
SP2 9FF · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000147£3,639B82%
154 COOMBE ROAD
SP2 8BN · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000159£3,742D81%
20 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000120£4,333B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address