Estimated value
£554,228
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £565,000£695,000
Estimated value: £554,228Last sold (Jun 2001): £191,450
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SP2 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 91% |
18 BARROW CLOSE SP2 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 110 | £4,364 | C | 88% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 87% |
17 HAWTHORN WAY SP2 8FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | B | 87% |
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | C | 85% |
133A BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH SP2 8EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 139 | £4,676 | C | 85% |
20 ANDREWS WAY SP2 8QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 120 | £4,333 | B | 84% |
22 LOWER STREET SP2 8EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 141 | £4,468 | D | 84% |
75 NETHERHAMPTON ROAD SP2 8NA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | C | 84% |