HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

40, GORRINGE ROAD, SP2 7JA

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,775

Median £3,225/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £250,000£314,000
Estimated value: £254,775Last sold (Jun 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SP2 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 YORK ROAD
SP2 7AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00082£3,232D91%
40 MEADOW ROAD
SP2 7BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00083£2,952D91%
2 GAS LANE
SP2 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00074£3,000D90%
19 GEORGE STREET
SP2 7BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00076£2,961D88%
9 BEDFORD ROAD
SP2 7LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E87%
TILMORE KINGSLAND ROAD
SP2 7DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£314,00090£3,489D87%
29 NURSERY ROAD
SP2 7HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00077£3,117D87%
21 EAST STREET
SP2 7SF · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00078£3,846D86%
4 BRANDON COTTAGES
SP2 7NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50069£3,225D86%
38 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
SP2 7NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00079£3,481C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address