Estimated value
£233,925
Median £3,119/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£400,000
Estimated value: £233,925Last sold (Dec 2019): £85,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near SP2 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WELLWORTHY COURT (5) HALFPENNY ROAD SP2 8NN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | B | 86% |
OLIVIER PLACE (APARTMENT 3) HART CLOSE SP2 0FW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 78 | £2,340 | B | 83% |
WOODBURY HOUSE (8) THE CRESCENT SP2 8FD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | B | 82% |
17 RUSSELL ROAD SP2 7LR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £187,136 | 60 | £3,119 | C | 82% |
CARNIVAL HOUSE (16) JUBILEE CLOSE SP2 9ER · Flat | Feb 2026 | £156,500 | 71 | £2,204 | C | 82% |
46 ASHLEY ROAD SP2 7BZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | C | 81% |
ELIZABETH COURT (FLAT 38) CRANEBRIDGE ROAD SP2 7UX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 81 | £4,938 | C | 81% |
VALENTINE COURT (FLAT 4) SPIRE VIEW SP2 7GP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 60 | £3,167 | C | 81% |
10 WHATLEY WAY SP2 9GF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 57 | £3,465 | B | 80% |