Estimated value
£265,914
Median £4,029/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £278,000£340,000
Estimated value: £265,914Last sold (Dec 2016): £220,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near SP2 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 WINDSOR STREET SP2 7EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 72 | £1,771 | D | 92% |
1 DEWS ROAD SP2 7SN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | E | 85% |
9 RICHMOND ROAD SP2 7DH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | E | 84% |
7 BOUVERIE CLOSE SP2 8DY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | E | 82% |
32 WEST STREET SP2 7SQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | D | 82% |
36 LONGLAND SP2 7ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 69 | £4,029 | E | 81% |
37 RAVENSCROFT SP2 8DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 81% |
2 GAS LANE SP2 7AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 74 | £3,000 | D | 81% |
81 MONTGOMERY GARDENS SP2 7UG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £284,000 | 70 | £4,057 | C | 79% |