Estimated value
£311,440
Median £3,893/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £280,000£348,000
Estimated value: £311,440Last sold (Jan 2018): £279,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SP2 0FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 NORTHLEIGH TERRACE SP2 0HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 72 | £3,167 | C | 88% |
106 THE HOLLOWS SP2 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 85% |
36 RIVERSIDE SP2 0HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | C | 85% |
BULBRIDGE FARM (14 BULBRIDGE BARNS) BURCOMBE LANE SP2 0ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 76 | £4,579 | D | 84% |
3 WILEY TERRACE SP2 0HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 84% |
58 THE HOLLOWS SP2 0JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 70 | £3,893 | C | 84% |
17 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £314,000 | 80 | £3,925 | C | 82% |
5 NORTHLEIGH TERRACE SP2 0HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | C | 82% |