HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

4, OAKLEY ROAD, SP2 0FA

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£531,798

Median £4,359/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £510,000£600,000
Estimated value: £531,798Last sold (Apr 2021): £467,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP2 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000122£4,795B94%
26 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000122£4,918B93%
18 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Sept 2025£505,000115£4,391B91%
6 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Jun 2025£462,000113£4,088B89%
11 GOLDING GROVE
SP2 0FN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000113£4,204B86%
19 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Jan 2025£475,000113£4,204B86%
19 MONTAGUE ROAD
SP2 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B86%
17 HAWTHORN WAY
SP2 8FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000124£3,911B85%
1 BUCKERIDGE ROAD
SP2 0FQ · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000131£4,275B85%
75 OAKLEY ROAD
SP2 0FA · Detached
Dec 2024£542,500122£4,447B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address