HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

46, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, SP2 0DR

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£554,363

Median £3,401/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £568,000£840,000
Estimated value: £554,363Last sold (Feb 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SP2 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C83%
154 COOMBE ROAD
SP2 8BN · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000159£3,742D82%
22 LOWER STREET
SP2 8EY · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000141£4,468D82%
HARFIELD WARMINSTER ROAD
SP2 0QW · Detached
Mar 2025£568,000167£3,401D81%
104 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9JY · Detached
Aug 2025£475,500142£3,349D79%
41 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£297,500148£2,010C79%
70 BOUVERIE AVENUE
SP2 8DX · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000175£4,800E79%
1 COBERLEY DRIVE
SP2 9FD · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000177£2,994B78%
3 WATERMAN LANE
SP2 9FN · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000177£3,023B78%
39 BULBRIDGE ROAD
SP2 0LG · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000127£2,520C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address