HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

32, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, SP2 0DR

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,730

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£405,000
Estimated value: £331,730Last sold (Nov 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SP2 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WILEY TERRACE
SP2 0HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00096£3,385D86%
106 THE HOLLOWS
SP2 0JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294C85%
DUCKS WALK COTTAGE RUSSELL STREET
SP2 0BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000110£3,682C85%
9 GORRINGE ROAD
SP2 7HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D85%
42 NORTH STREET
SP2 0HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£327,500110£2,977D85%
BULBRIDGE FARM (14 BULBRIDGE BARNS) BURCOMBE LANE
SP2 0ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£348,00076£4,579D84%
3 WILEY TERRACE
SP2 0HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00091£3,407C84%
17 ALBANY TERRACE
SP2 0HF · Terraced
Jul 2025£292,50090£3,250D84%
17 ST JOHNS SQUARE
SP2 0DW · Terraced
Jul 2025£370,975100£3,710D84%
9 BEDFORD ROAD
SP2 7LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address