Estimated value
£381,098
Median £4,282/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,011Median £387,500£570,000
Estimated value: £381,098Last sold (Aug 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near SP10 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ALTONA GARDENS SP10 4LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £243,011 | 91 | £2,670 | D | 86% |
55 WOLVERSDENE ROAD SP10 2AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 90 | £3,900 | D | 82% |
8 SILCHESTER CLOSE SP10 3RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £471,250 | 100 | £4,713 | D | 81% |
10 BURNHAMS CLOSE SP10 4NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 87 | £4,282 | C | 81% |
18 BLENDON DRIVE SP10 3NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | D | 80% |
42 FOXCOTTE ROAD SP10 4AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 101 | £4,604 | C | 80% |
34 BLENDON DRIVE SP10 3NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £432,500 | 81 | £5,340 | E | 80% |
2 PEARMAN DRIVE SP10 2SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £387,500 | 100 | £3,875 | D | 79% |
19 DUNMOW ROAD SP10 2DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | D | 79% |