Estimated value
£320,644
Median £4,219/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,250Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £320,644Last sold (Aug 2016): £240,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SP10 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 BERRY WAY SP10 3RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | D | 90% |
177 WEYHILL ROAD SP10 3LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | D | 88% |
139 HIBISCUS CRESCENT SP10 3WF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 87% |
14 THE LINK SP10 3BX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | D | 87% |
1 BYNG WALK SP10 1PR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £238,250 | 87 | £2,739 | D | 86% |
64 THE DROVE SP10 3PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | D | 85% |
6 WILLOW GROVE SP10 2JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | D | 85% |
22 EXBURY WAY SP10 3UH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 85 | £4,588 | C | 85% |