HouseValuation
Home·SP10·Valuation

22, HANSON ROAD, SP10 3HL

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,792

Median £3,642/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £285,000£323,000
Estimated value: £276,792Last sold (Jul 2013): £189,995

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SP10 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MILLWAY ROAD
SP10 3AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00067£4,254D85%
29 CHARLTON ROAD
SP10 3JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00075£3,333D85%
25 THE CRESCENT
SP10 3BL · Terraced
Aug 2025£323,00079£4,089E84%
23 JENSON GARDENS
SP10 3UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£281,00069£4,072C84%
13 MAY TREE ROAD
SP10 3DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00076£3,882D83%
10 COWDREY SQUARE
SP10 5BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00084£3,393D83%
41 BERE HILL CRESCENT
SP10 2AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00084£2,976E83%
48 THE CRESCENT
SP10 3BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00081£3,642D82%
4 ORCHID COURT
SP10 3QH · Terraced
May 2025£230,00075£3,067E82%
4 TRUEMAN SQUARE
SP10 5DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00074£2,432D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address