Estimated value
£473,748
Median £4,268/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £457,500£570,000
Estimated value: £473,748Last sold (Jul 2019): £384,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SP10 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PALMER DRIVE SP10 2SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £422,000 | 123 | £3,431 | C | 97% |
132 SALISBURY ROAD SP10 2LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 102 | £4,461 | C | 88% |
24 BARNFIELD RISE SP10 2UQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | C | 88% |
31 SAINSBURY CLOSE SP10 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 110 | £4,636 | D | 87% |
19 PEARMAN DRIVE SP10 2SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 109 | £3,761 | C | 87% |
13 NEWTOWN CLOSE SP10 3AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £486,000 | 112 | £4,339 | C | 85% |
2 PEARMAN DRIVE SP10 2SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £387,500 | 100 | £3,875 | D | 84% |
12 ROOKSBURY ROAD SP10 2LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 100 | £5,700 | D | 84% |
12 WINTON CHASE SP10 2SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £457,500 | 121 | £3,781 | C | 84% |