HouseValuation
Home·SP10·Valuation

68, WATERMILLS CLOSE, SP10 2ND

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,454

Median £4,219/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £278,454Last sold (Oct 2023): £297,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SP10 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 THE DROVE
SP10 3PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00064£4,219D86%
59 COACHWAYS
SP10 2SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00062£4,677D84%
9 HOLLAND DRIVE
SP10 4LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00074£3,919C83%
28 CELTIC DRIVE
SP10 2UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00072£4,028C83%
6 HERONS RISE
SP10 2DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£242,00059£4,102D83%
177 WEYHILL ROAD
SP10 3LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00074£4,527D83%
73 LEYTON WAY
SP10 2UJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00067£5,075C82%
14 THE LINK
SP10 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00069£4,058D82%
1 OUSE COURT
SP10 5EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00075£3,000D82%
16 FLENSBURG CLOSE
SP10 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00073£4,521C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address