HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

52, THISTLEBARROW ROAD, SP1 3RT

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,724

Median £4,146/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £385,000£535,000
Estimated value: £389,724Last sold (Apr 2023): £357,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SP1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CORNWALL ROAD
SP1 3NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000100£5,350D88%
12 PAULS DENE ROAD
SP1 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00093£4,409C87%
28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SP1 3TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000107£3,084D85%
14 FEVERSHAM ROAD
SP1 3PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£473,50091£5,203C84%
29 APPLIN ROAD
SP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00082£1,585C84%
40 BEDWIN STREET
SP1 3UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£342,000103£3,320D83%
5 LINDEN CLOSE
SP1 1PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00082£4,146C83%
90 TOLLGATE ROAD
SP1 2JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00095£4,053C82%
18 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SP1 3NW · Semi-detached
May 2025£460,000105£4,381D82%
19 ANDERSON ROAD
SP1 3DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,00098£3,673E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address